jump to navigation

CPIP Item and Books June 1, 2008

Posted by Frazzie in Frazzie, New.
Tags: , , ,
trackback

Hey, there is a New Item for CPIP Testers, and the Storybooks are here.

CPIP Item

If any of you tested for the Club Penguin Improvement Project (CPIP) back in February, then you will receive a Red Mining Helmet for your award in testing for glitches and errors in the game. It is kinda like Beta Testing, except you don’t get the Beta Hat Lol. Well anyway, the Item is automatically in your Clothing Inventory, so make sure you check!

Here is a picture of me wearing the New Item.

New Story Book Reminder

Also, just a reminder, the Spring 2008 Storybook is now available to read in the Book Room. The 2007 Spring Tales were alot of fun to read when they first came out, so I hope you all enjoy the New Book too!

In Other News

If you hadn’t heard yet, I have closed down my King Of The Ring page. Thank you all who have voted in the polls, it was really fun!

Waddle On!

Advertisements

Comments»

1. Purpalooloo - June 1, 2008

Cool post!
Come to my site sometimes and comment if you’d like.

http://purpalooloo.wordpress.com/

-Purpalooloo

2. Detroit87 - June 2, 2008

HEY THERE,
Can People Plz Visit My Blog???
I Am Giving Away A Rare Penguin
http://www.detroit870.wordpress.com

~Detroit87

3. spq96 - June 2, 2008

Sweet post! The new stories are cool.

4. spq96 - June 3, 2008

The new Penguin of the Week came today. You should see it.

5. Ratssafwevbn - June 3, 2008

nice post get the next train on to http://cpeventer.wordpress.com/ by clicking on the link! ~Razza

6. carasel - June 3, 2008

heyy frazzie i wanna meet you on club penguin! i am one of your older fans. like from april 2007 to october 2007. lol youve been famous awile huh! well anyways cool post and see ya around!!!

7. flamescp - June 5, 2008

whats up Frazzie awesome web page!!!!!!!!!!! i wish ive been famous as long as you have been

8. layscp1 - June 5, 2008

WOW! Cool post dude

9. mohd222 - June 5, 2008

Hey there!
I’m finally back, keep it up and also comment back on my site
http://www.mohd222.net

Mohd222


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: